Committees

ICNP image not shown!

Conference Chair

Co-Chair

Din Ping Tsai (RCAS, Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
Shangjr Gwo (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)

Din Ping Tsai

Shangjr_Gwo

Organizing Committee Chair

Co-Chair

Chen-Bin Huang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Min-Hsiung Shih (RCAS, Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
Yun-Chorng Chang
Yun-Chorng Chang

Organizing Committee Members

Yun-Chorng Chang (RCAS, Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
Tien-Chang Lu (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Kuo-Ping Chen (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Chih-Ming Wang (National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan)
Jer-Shing Huang (Leibniz Institute of Photonic Technology, Germany)
Ta-Jen Yen (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Yi-Jun Jen (National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan)
Yung-Chiang Lan (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)
Jiunn-Woei Liaw (Chang Gung University, Taiwan)

Scientific and Technical Program Committee Chair

Co Chair

Din Ping Tsai (RCAS, Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
Ta-Jen Yen (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)

Din_Ping_Tsai

Ta-Jen_Yen

Scientific and Technical Program Committee Members

Igal Brener (Sandia National Labs and Center for Integrated Nanotechnologies, USA)
Ai Qun Liu (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Che Ting Chan (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong)
Stefan A. Maier (Imperial College London, UK)
Kenneth Crozier (University of Melbourne, Australia)
Hiroaki Misawa(Hokkaido University, Japan/National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Yiping Cui (Southeast University, China)
N. Asger Mortensen (Technical University of Denmark, Denmark)
Nicholas X. Fang (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
Ann Roberts (University of Melbourne, Australia)
Monika Fleischer (University of Tuebingen, Germany)
Greg Sun (University of Massachusetts Boston, USA)
Javier García de Abajo (ICFO and ICREA, Spain)
Takuo Tanaka (RIKEN, Japan)
Jean-Jacques Greffet (Institut d’Optique, CNRS and Université Paris-Saclay, France)
Hongxing Xu (Wuhan University, China)
Zubin Jacob (Purdue University, USA)
Anatoly Zayats (King's College London, UK)
Satoshi Kawata (Osaka University, Japan)
Byoungho Lee (Seoul National University, Korea)
Zhaowei Liu (University of California, San Diego, USA)
Igal Brener

Igal Brener

  
Che_Ting_Chan

Che Ting Chan

  
Kenneth Crozier

Kenneth Crozier

  
Yiping Cui

Yiping Cui

  
Nicholas X. Fang

Nicholas X. Fang

     
Monika Fleischer

Monika Fleischer

Photo: University of Tuebingen / J.Jaeger

  
Javier García de Abajo

Javier García de Abajo

  
Jean-Jacques Greffet

Jean-Jacques Greffet

  
Zubin Jacob

Zubin Jacob

  
Satoshi Kawata

Satoshi Kawata

  
Byoungho Lee

Byoungho Lee

  
Zhaowei Liu

Zhaowei Liu

  
Ai Qun Liu

Ai Qun Liu

  
Stefan A. Maier

Stefan A. Maier

  
Hiroaki Misawa

Hiroaki Misawa

  
N. Asger Mortensen

N. Asger Mortensen

  
Ann Roberts

Ann Roberts

  
Greg Sun

Greg Sun

  
Takuo Tanaka

Takuo Tanaka

  
Hongxing Xu

Hongxing Xu

  
Anatoly Zayats

Anatoly Zayats

  

Steering Committee

Uriel Levy (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel)
Chair
Thomas W. Ebbesen (University of Strasbourg, France)
Chair of SPP0 (Obernai, 2001)
Luis Martín Moreno (University of Zaragoza, Spain)
Chair of SPP1 (Granada, 2003)
Joachim R. Krenn (Karl-Franzens University, Austria)
Chair of SPP2 (Graz, 2005)
Alain Dereux (University of Burgundy, France)
Chair of SPP3 (Dijon, 2007)
L. (Kobus) Kuipers (University of Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Chair of SPP4 (Amsterdam, 2009)
Dai-Sik Kim (Seoul National University, Korea)
Chair of SPP5 (Busan, 2011)
Pierre Berini (University of Ottawa, Canada)
Chair of SPP6 (Ottawa, 2013)
Uriel Levy (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel)
Chair of SPP7 (Jerusalem, 2015)
Din Ping Tsai (Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
Chair of SPP8 (Taipei, 2017)
#

Uriel Levy

  
#

Thomas W. Ebbesen

  
#

Luis Martin-Moreno

  
#

Joachim R. Krenn

  
#

Alain Dereux

  
#

L.(Kobus)Kuiper

  
#

Dai-Sik Kim

  
#

Pierre Berini

  
#

Din Ping Tsai